The FRCSI is a non-profit medical educational and charitable trust formed in Bangalore ( Urban)under provision of Subregistrar, Rajajinagar, Bangalore . The body is dedicated to the development of plastic and reconstructive surgery of the head, face and neck in India. Membership is open to all all otolaryngologists and plastic surgeons in India and Asia, who have demonstrated an interest in learning or furthering the branch of facial plastic and reconstructive surgery.

Benefits of Membership :

1. Exclusive access to case files and surgical procedure videos / teaching resources in facial plastic and reconstructive surgery.
2. Promotion of further training opportunities to members with established facial plastic surgeons in India and abroad in the various domains of facial plastic surgery.
3. Member discounts for subscription to paid journals or group access to journals in facial cosmetic surgery
4. Webinars and updates to knowledge on regular basis for all members registered
5. Future Board certification and accreditation activities for members enrolled with the trust.
6.Dedicated Website will be developed for intercommunication between members and established facial plastic surgeons and as a portal for all facial cosmetic surgery solutions.
7.PS:Please submit yearly audit of your FPS treatment along with renewal fee for IFFPSS.

Membership FEES

Life Membership fees-Rs 5000

1. In case of international accreditation, additional fees may be requested from all members and governing council to maintain their membership.
2. Kindly download the enclosed form, fill it up, scan the document and email it to info@frcsit.org
3. Any Queries or membership queries may be directed to info@frcsit.org
4. Kindly do not deposit the money,until a confirmation to become a life member is given by FRCSI governing Council. This decision is taken in the General body meeting which happens once in 6 months.

Membership fee to be deposited to

NATIONAL ENT HNS ADVANCEMENT TRUST

Account number : 144301011004694
Vijaya bank, Kengeri branch, Bangalore-60
Ifsc code VIJB0001443

LIST OF MEMBERS

Name Designation Specialization Location Contact number Email ID
Dr.  Ullas Raghavan Advisory Chairman MS(ENT), FRCS ( ED& GLAS),FRCS (ORL-HNS) United kingdom 44 7725 316 367 ullasraghavanent@gmail.com
Dr.  Hermann Raunig CONSULTANT OTOPLASTY, RHINOPLASTY SURGEON, AUSTRIA Austria 04762 5678 0 h.raunig@inode.at
Dr.  Vishnu Swaroop reddy Executive Chairman MS(ENT), FRCS (ED), FRCS (IRE), DLO (ENG) India 9849398049 vishnureddyn@hotmail.com
Dr.  Rakesh Kumar Secretary MS(ENT), Commonwealth fellow(FPS-UK) India 9868397461 winirk@hotmail.com
Dr.  Sandeep Uppal MS(ENT), Ph.D., FRCS (ORL-HNS), FIBCFPRS Singapore 6591470162 uppalsandeep@yahoo.com
Dr.  Manesh Senan MS, Mch(Plastic surgery), FRCS(ED) India 9447143768 maneshsenan@gmail.com
Dr.  Deepak V Haldipur  MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9341223743 deepakhaldipur@gmail.com
Dr. Vishwas K. Vijayadev Treasurer MS(ENT), DOHNS ( ENG), Commonwealth fellow(FPS-UK) India 9902330516 dr.vishwaskv@gmail.com
Dr.  S V Joga Rao Legal consultant M.L., M.Phil., Ph.D., Max-Planck Fellowship (MPI- Freiburg, Germany) India 9342877099 spvjrau@gmail.com
Dr.  A Mahadevaiah Senior Advisor MBBS,DABO,FAAO(USA) India 9845013052 bent@bgl.vsnl.net.in
Prof Dr.  Narmaya Thapa MBBS, MS(ENT) Nepal 977 0143 02149 naramayat@yahoo.com
Dr.  Naseer Alozaib MBBS,ABORL_HN,MD Yemen 967 7714 82010 Ozaib.man@gmail.com
Dr.  Divya Annie George MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9845584220 dagbrittkid@yahoo.com
Dr.  Githin Rajendran MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9495426617 gr_ind@rediffmail.com
Dr.  Dhavalkumar  S  Patil MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9011499728 dhavalpatil64092@gmail.com
 Dr.  Rajat rastogi MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9336927008 drrajat_1997@rediffmail.com
 Dr.  Binu Thomas K B MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9387624106 binukoothur@gmail.com
 Dr.  Ashish Vashishth MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9810604690 drashishvashishth@gmail.com
 Dr. .Balakrishnan Thirumaran MBBS, MS(ENT) Colombo +94773672123 bthirumaran68@gmail.com
Dr.  Gafoor Jan MBBS, MS(ENT) Afghanisthan 7530849390 drjan_ent@yahoo.com
Dr.  Sarafudeen P K MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9847244483 drsharaf3@gmail.com
Dr.  Vinay Kumar V MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9980634220 vinayv7890@gmail.com
Dr.  Pampapathi H B MBBS, MS(ENT) india 9645165585 hb.pampapathi@gmail.com
Dr.  B P Belaladavar MBBS, MS(ENT), FELLOW IN RHINOPLASTY(KOREA) India 9845274729 puttawwa@rediffmail.com
Dr.  Chaitanya Rao MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9989225035 drchaitanya@raosentcare.com
Dr.  Sree Cuddapah MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9989050413 drchaitanya@raosentcare.com
 Dr.  Biraj KR Das MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9435107730 mailto_drbiraj@rediffmail.com
 Dr.  Diana Grover MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9999509928 dianadavid28@gmail.com
 Dr.  Arun Yadav MBBS, MS(ENT) India 8288095926 drarunyadav@gmail.com
 Dr.  Gaurav Ahluwalia MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9610140502 gaurav.granade@gmail.com
 Dr.  Srinivasa kumara raja P MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9985496898 dr.kumararaja1@gmail.com
 Dr.   Kumar MBBS, DLO, MS(ENT) India 9095534444 drkumarandabi@gmail.com
 Dr.   Prakash Jayanth kumar MBBS, DLO, DOHNS (ENG), FEBORL-HNS India 9442646960 drpjkumar@yahoo.com
Dr.  Atul shah MBBS, MS, MCH( plast) India 9825033832 atulbda@gmail.com
Dr.  Ashesh Bhumkar MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9820047256 drbhumkar@drbhumkar.com
Dr.  Arshad Hussain MBBS, MS(ENT), MRCS (ENT) India 9845058758 arshadent@yahoo.com
Dr.  Nagaraju G MBBS, MS (OPTH),DNB, FGO,FCED India 9845011294 nagaraju63@gmail.com
Dr.  Kunku Srinivas MBBS,MS(ENT) India 9448792819 kunkusrinivas@gmail.com
Dr.  Tripti Kaur Brar MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9810627159 triptibrar@gmail.com
 Dr.  Chidananda devasamudra R MBBS, MS(ENT), FELLOWSHIP IN RHINOPLASTY(S. KOREA) India 9448872913 devasamudra@gmail.com
Dr.  Shreyas Pradeep MBBS, MS(ENT), FELLOWSHIP-OTOPLASTY(JAPAN) India 9844888721 shreyas.pradeep.26@gmail.com
Dr.  Dinesh Valse MBBS, MS(ENT), FELLOWSHIP IN RHINOPLASTY(S. KOREA) India 9341353025 dineshvalse@yahoo.com
Dr.  Amithabha Roychoudhury MBBS, DLO, DNB(Otolaryngol), DLORCS(London) India 9830214088 aroychoudhury@yahoo.com
Dr.  Muniraj M MBBS,MS(ENT) India 9488966383 drmuniraj@gmail.com
Dr.  Prof. Chandrakiran MBBS,MS(ENT) India 9448309089 msrcck@yahoo.co.in
Dr.  Vishnu K P MBBS,MS(ENT) India 9449222771 dr.vishnukp@gmail.com
Dr.  Biraj KR Das MBBS,MS(ENT) India 9435107730 mailto_drbiraj@rediffmail.com
Dr.  Krishnamurthy MBBS,MS(ENT) India 9845568879 dr_nkrishnamurthy@rediffmail.com
Dr.  Naveen Krishnamurthy MBBS,MS(ENT) India 9886286747 naveenk1381@gmail.com
Dr.  gudipudi rajesh MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9490244284 drgudipudirajesh@gmail.com
Dr.  ch murali kondaiah MBBS, MS(ENT) India 8374824817 drmuralivanik@gmail.com
Dr.  Raja sekharam MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9440431832 drnrsekharam@gmail.com
Dr.  Samir Rawal MBBS, MS(Gen Surg), Mch ( Plastic surgery) India 9825447000 drsamirrawal_charutar@yahoo.com
Dr.  Chetankumar Up MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9480798238 upgowda@gmail.com
 Dr.  Prem Sagar MBBS, MS(ENT),DNB, MNAMS India 9868397465 sagardrprem@gmail.com
Dr.  Sarath raveendran MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9968588596 sharu_2_u@yahoo.co.in
Dr.  Ihsan abbas al baldawi MBBS, MS, DLO, Fellow European board Iran 009647801348002 – 009647702731199 drihsanabbas@yahoo.com
Dr.  Sandeep Bhasin MBBS ,MS(Gen Surg) India 9818704499 info@carewellmedicalcentre.in
Dr.  Vijayalakshmi s MBBS, DLO, Dip NB, PG Dip Medical Ethics, PG Dip in Clinical Ethics, India 9886273009 vijisubbu@gmail.com
Dr.  Hina Baxi MBBS,MS(ENT) India 8722556218 hinabaxi1@gmail.com
Dr.  Gautham Ullas BMBS BmedSci MRCS(ENT) United kingdom 4.47725E+11 gauthamullas@gmail.com
Dr.  Tan Kenglu BSc (hons),MRCS(ENT)MD,MS, Commonwealth fellow(FPS-UK) Malaysia 603-79492062 kenglu@yahoo.com ;kenglu.tan@um.edu.my
Prof Dr.  E K Reddy MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9449340466
Dr.  Ashok Rokade MBBS, MS(ENT),FRCS(Ire),FRCS(ORL-HNS) United kingdom 7932048890 ashokrokade@hotmail.com
Dr.  Jasveer Singh MBBS,DLO,MS(ENT) India 9891272427 singhjasveer@hotmail.com
 Dr.  Prateek Sharma MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9968719695 drprateeksharma.mamc@gmail.com
Prof Dr.  Rahul Kawatra MBBS,MS (ENT) India 9415108548 kawatrarahul_ent@rediffmail.com
Dr.  Dev Roy F.R.C.S.(ORL-HNS) Edin., F.R.C.S.(ENT), M.S., D.L.O.(R.C.S.Eng.), E.B.F.P.R.S. India 9007689999 devtanya@yahoo.com
Dr.  Joshna B.M MBBS.MS(ENT) India 9591253333 jnaidu.90@gmail.com
Dr.  Ongden Gyatso MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9434178963 ogyatso@yahoo.co.in
Dr.  Hitesh Chhadva MBBS,MS(ENT) India 9869196193 drhitiya@rediffmail.com
Dr.  Ritesh Mahajan MBBS, MS(ENT) India 9205050132 ritesh54mahajan@gmail.com
Dr. Dev Roy F.R.C.S.(ORL-HNS) Edin., F.R.C.S.(ENT), M.S., D.L.O.(R.C.S.Eng.), E.B.F.P.R.S. 9007689999
 Dr.  Joshna B.M MBBS.MS(ENT) 9591253333
 Dr.  Ongden Gyatso MBBS, MS(ENT) 9434178963
 Dr.  Hitesh Chhadva MBBS,MS(ENT) 8850943241
 Dr.  Ritesh Mahajan MBBS, MS(ENT) 9205050132
 Dr.  Parijat Joshi MBBS, DLO 7406715004
 Dr.  Hina Baxi MBBS, MS( ENT) 8722556218
 Dr.  Vikram Bhardwaj MBBS, MS(ENT), Fellow (ORL-HNS) 8800097694 entsurgeonnoida@gmail.com
 Dr.  Prerna Gupta MBBS, MS( Gen Surg), Mch (Plastic surgery) 9779016727
 Dr. Jaskaran Singh Gill MBBS, M.S(ENT) DOHNS (ENG) 9855983036
 Dr. Bhanu Bhardwaj MBBS, M.S(ENT) DOHNS (ENG) 9815201845
 Dr. Krishnam P Raju MBBS, MS (ENT), DOHNS, MRCS, CCBST, FEB (orl-hns) 9866201952
 Dr. Kshitij Patil MBBS, MS(ENT) 9326574815
 Dr. Mallikarjun Tegnoor MBBS, MS (ENT) 9342352284
Dr. C B Nadal MBBS, MS(ENT) 9844035399
Anju Suresh-1 9645544862 anjusuresh267@gmail.com
Sowmya j -2  8951439863 sowmyakumar808@gmail.com
Rabiul Karim-1,2 7886732 rabiulpapon77@yahoo.com
Phub Tshering-1,2 00975-17290808 phubtee@gmail.com
Sri Satya Sudha-1,2 dr.ssstula@gmail.com
Muhammed Bobat 27825752842 drbobat@gmail.com
Smitha T M 9901080410 smitha.tm30@gmail.com
Maya K T  9980029047 drmayakt@yahoo.co.in
Divya B 9739969965 b.divya.rao@gmail.com
R V Kumar 9095534444 drkumarandabi@gmail.com
Andrey Makarov 79119451681 makmak81@mail.ru
Sunaina Thakur 8975528144 sunaina.thakur@gmail.com
Anupriya Hajela 9833324756 anupriya_1989@yahoo.co.in
Nita Rachel 9731384607 nitanithin@gmail.com
Toshi Janardhan 7042799927 toshi.janardan@gmail.com
Deepthi Narayan 9.68969E+11 deepthirajeshkuttu@gmail.com
VIRESH ARORA  8800703681 DRARORAENT@GMAIL.COM
Shankar Mohanarangan 9.71529E+11 shankarplastic1972@gmail.com
Agustinus H.W. Purba (+62)82161047100 goezpurba@yahoo.co.id
Stefnos Tsallas +30 6981020510  steftsall@gmail.com
Mohammed Husni Dawood 9.62783E+11 MOHAMMAD.HUSNI2013@GMAIL.COM
Shree Rao 9989050413 drshree@raosentcare.com
Ankita Soni  9630248485 dranki@gmail.com
Sandhya D  9880353462 sankartik05@gmail.com
Aditya Narayana Chodhury 7976842712 choudharyadityanarayan@gmail.com
Dr.  Ahmad Shabanah   dr_shabanah@hotmail.com
Dr.  Rahul Kawata 9415108548 kawatrarahul_ent@rediffmail.com
Dr.  Amjad Farook   amjadfarook84@gmail.com
Dr.  Muhammad Bobat   drbobat@gmail.com
Dr.  Krishna Priya 9487609657 drkrishnapriya21@gmail.com>
Dr.  Prerna Mittal 9779016727 prerna09@rediffmail.com
Dr.  Madhusudhan B 9841034966 brsmadhu@gmail.com
Dr.  Kapil Soni 9468042462 ksoni805@gmail.com
Dr.  Gauri Belsare 9823032643 gsbelsare@gmail.com 
Dr.  Shajid P 9847150722 drshajid@gmail.com
Dr.  Sanoop E 9633833651 sanoopelambassery@gmail.com 
Dr.  Sharad Hernot 9812017126 hernots@gmail.com 
Dr.  Sunil Ramnani 9424203004 drsunilramnani@gmail.com 
Dr.  Sankar Viswanathan 9654182002 drsankarviswanath@gmail.com 
Dr.  Dheeraj Pillai 8607271427 drdspillai887@gmail.com
Dr.  Lalit Gupta 9466468841 lalitgin@gmail.com
Dr.  Rituraj Baruah 9899115823 drituraj@yahoo.com 
Dr.  Hemanth Vamanshankar 9900407060 hem1984@gmail.com 
Dr. Jerin Thomas 9846543113 dr.jerin.thomas@gmail.com
Dr. Satish Vadibonna 9492781312 satish.vaddiboina@gmail.com
Dr.  Anil H T 9341226793  anilsathwik@gmail.com
Dr.  Prashanth Prabhu 9.71507E+11 drppprabhu81@gmail.com
Dr.  Arjun Handa 9590499992  arjunhanda33@yahoo.com
Dr. Krishna Manandhar 977-9851175974 manandhar.k@hotmail.com
Dr. Latha Devi 9448142202 lathadevi45@gmail.com
Dr. Naveen k 9886286747 naveenk1381@gmail.com
Dr.Raju PLN 9666840000 rajuhairtransplantation@gmail.com
DR. Arul 9842193315 aruldr@msn.com
Dr. V K Anand 9486840323  dr.vkanand@rediffmail.com
Dr.  Thomas m David 00966507245582, 00918281864295 thomasmd1979@gmail.com
Dr. Naveed Basheeth 7459393097 Naveed.Basheeth@kgh.nhs.uk
Dr. Raj Prakash 9994075240 dyrajprakash@gmail.com
Dr.  Deeksha Aniketh 9742508721  drdeeksharv@gmail.com
Dr.  Debangshu Ghosh 9038336301 ghoshdr.d777@ymail.com
Dr.  Jyotsna Jagtap 9869217290 drjyotsnajagtap@gmail.com
Dr.  Pujita Bandi 9941922330 pin_tony9@yahoo.co.in